The Ninth International Conference System Identification and Control Problems (SICPRO '12)

Venue: V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Scinces

Location: Moscow, Russia

Event Date/Time: Jan 30, 2012 End Date/Time: Feb 02, 2012
Registration Date: Jul 01, 2011
Early Registration Date: Jul 01, 2011
Abstract Submission Date: Jul 01, 2011
Paper Submission Date: Jul 01, 2011
Report as Spam

Description

The Conference is sponsored by the Institute of Control Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences and co-sponsored by the Russian National Committee of Automatic Control and the Department of Energy, Machinery, Mechanics and Control Processes of the Russian Academy of Sciences.
Sessions of the Conference will take place at the V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences at the address: 65 Profsoyuznaya, Moscow 117997, Russia.
Official languages of the conference are Russian and English.
The Conference is aimed to bring together scientists working all branches of modern control theory to discuss questions ralating to development of the theory and methodology of identification, modeling, and control, mathematical problems of control, parameter and non-parametric identification, structure identification and expert analysis, problems of selection and data analysis, control systems with an identifier, identification in intelligent systems, identification in applied problems, simulation procedures and software for identification and modeling, cognitive issues of identification, verification and problems of software quality of complex systems, global network resources of support processes of identification, modeling, and control.
The Conference assumes submission of papers in their final version only, i.e. no additional submission of paper modification after review process is assumed.
No registartion fee to participate in the Conference is required.


CONFERENCE CHAIRMAN
S.N. Vassilyev (Russia)

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
V.A. Lototsky (Russia) - chair
N.N. Bakhtadze (Russia) - vice-chair
A.V. Dobrovidov (Russia) - vice-chair
E.Ya. Rubinovich (Russia) - vice-chair
K.S. Ginsberg (Russia) - scientific secretary
K.R. Chernyshov (Russia) - scientific secretary
P. Apkarian (France)
V.N. Bukov (Russia)
A.L. Bunich (Russia)
A. Dolgui (France)
B. Wahlberg (Sweden)
V.I. Venets (Russia)
O. Zaikin (Poland)
V.M. Kuntsevitch (Ukraine)
A.P. Kurdyukov (Russia)
A.B. Kurzhansky (Russia)
T. Laopoulos (Greece)
L. Ljung (Sweden)
N.M. Markovich (Russia)
B.M. Miller (Russia)
S. Monaco (Italy)
A.V. Nazin (Russia)
R.M. Nizhegorodtsev (Russia)
D.A. Novikov (Russia)
Sh. Nof (USA)
B.V. Pavlov (Russia)
C. Pereira (Brazil)
A.E. Pearson (USA)
B.T. Polyak (Russia)
Yu.S. Popkov (Russia)
B. Rozovsky (USA)
K.V. Rudakov (Russia)
A.A. Rurua (Georgia)
V.I. Salyga (Russia)
V.V. Smolyaninov (Russia)
A.L. Fradkov (Russia)
V.M. Chadeev (Russia)

NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
N.N. Bakhtadze - chair
K.R. Chernyshov - vice-chair
E.F. Jharko - scientific secretary
R.R. Babayan
E.O. Mizyakina
M.V. Pyatnitskaya
E.K. Sakrutina

Venue

65 Profsoyuznaya
Moscow
Russia
MORE INFO ON THIS VENUE