Venue: Odessa

Location: Odessa, Ukraine

Event Date/Time: Apr 18, 2012 End Date/Time: Apr 23, 2012
Registration Date: Apr 16, 2012
Abstract Submission Date: Apr 16, 2012
Report as Spam


Program of the event
Stage 1 of the Championship in Medical sciences


- Air, space and naval medicine
- Obstetrics and gynecology
- Allergology and immunology
- Human anatomy
- Anesthesiology and reanimatology
- Otolaryngology
- Internal diseases
- Remedial medicine, sport medicine, balneology and physiotherapy
- Gastroenterology
- Hematology and blood transfusion
- Hygiene
- Eye diseases
- Children surgery
- Infectious diseases
- Cardiology
- Clinical laboratory diagnostics
- Skin and sexually transmitted diseases
- X-ray diagnostics, X-ray therapy
- Labour medicine
- Narcology
- Neurosurgery
- Neural diseases
- Nephrology
- Public healthcare
- Oncology
- Pathologic anatomy
- Pathologic physiology
- Pediatrics
- Psychiatry
- Pulmanology
- Rheumatology
- Cardiovascular surgery
- Sociology of medicine
- Stomatology
- Medical jurisprudence
- Toxicology
- Traumatology and orthopedics
- Transplantology and artificial organs
- Urology
- Pharmacology, clinical pharmacology
- Phthisiology
- Chemotherapy and antibiotics
- Surgery
- Endocrinology
- Epidemiology
- Open specialized section
Stage 1 of the Championship in Pharmaceutical sciences


- Medicine manufacturing and pharmacy management
- Pharmaceutical chemistry and pharmacognosy
- Organizational-management aspects of medication development and use
- Pharmaceutical analysis and medication quality control
- Open specialized section
Stage 2 of the Championship in Chemical sciences


- Inorganic chemistry
- Analytical chemistry
- Organic chemistry
- Physical chemistry
- Electrochemistry
- High-molecular compounds
- Hetero-organic chemistry
- High energy chemistry
- Bio-organic chemistry
- Colloid chemistry and physicochemical mechanics- Нефтехимия
- Radiochemistry
- Catalysis
- Mathematical and quantum chemistry
- Chemistry of solids
- Open specialized section
Stage 1 of the Championship in Earth sciences


- Aerospace survey of the Earth, photogrammetry
- Geodesy
- Geoinformatics
- Geology, exploration of antracides
- Geology, exploration of solid mineral deposits, minerageny
- Geomechanics, dissociation of the rock by explosion, mine aerogasdynamics и and mine thermal physics
- Geomorphology and evolutional geography
- Geotectonics and geodynamics
- Geotechnology (subterranean, open, constructural)
- Geophysics, geophysical methods of mineralogic deposits exploration
- Geochemistry, geochemical methods of natural resources exploration
- Geoecology
- Hydrogeology
- Earth hydrology, water resources, hydrochemistry
- Glaciology and criology of the land
- Mining and oil-and-gas geology, geophysics, mine survey и subsoil geometry
- Land management, land cadastre
- Geological engineering, geocryology и mineralogical soil science
- Cartography
- Lithology
- Meteorology, climatology, agrometeorology
- Mineralogy, crystallography
- Natural resources enrichment
- General and regional geology
- Oceanology
- Paleontology and stratigraphy
- Petrology, volcanology
- Oil and gas field development
- Building and exploitation of oil and gas pipelines and storages
- Theoretical basis of mine technical systems engineering
- Well-drilling and exploitation technology
- Technology and technics of prospecting survey
- Technology of offshore field exploration
- Physics of atmosphere and hydrosphere
- Physical and bio-geography, soil geography and landscape geochemistry
- Economic, social and political geography
- Open specialized section
Open interdisciplinary section (materials in other areas not related to the subject of the championship / conference are accepted).

Conference organizers:

-The International Academy of Sciences and Higher Education (Great Britain);
-All-Ukrainian Academic Union (Ukraine);
-National Bologna Center (Ukraine);
-International Commerce and Industrial Union (UK);
-American International Commercial Arbitration Court (USA).
The international organizing committee of the conference:

-Boris Zhytnigor (Ukraine)
-Stevens Godvint (UK)
- Anatole Tim (USA)
-Thomas Morgan (UK)
- Sergei Serdechny (Australia)
- Lucas Streiker (Belgium)
The event will take place in London (Great Britain).

Working languages

Scientific works (reports and articles) are presented at the championships in two languages: publication languages and presentation languages.

A work shall be published in a collection of scientific works only in a publication language. Each of the project participants may choose as a publication language one of the following languages of international communication: English language, Russian language.

Publication on the website may be in a publication language (obligatory) and a presentation language (at the participant's discretion).
If a participant of a national championship deems it necessary to present his/her scientific work (a report or an article) in two languages, the presentation language for the work will be the official language of the country this participant represents.

Form of conduct of the championship / conference

Remote interactive form. This form of conduct of the championship / conference does not require participant's personal attendance. To acquaint the participants and other interested persons with scientific works presented at the event, the articles and brief information about the authors will be presented in the Internet at the site


5 Alexandrovsky Avenue, office 13; Odessa 65045, Ukraine

Additional Information

Contact information: Address: 5 Alexandrovsky Avenue, office 13; Odessa 65045, Ukraine Phone / Fax: +38 (048) 737 46 20 Phone: 095-728-91-98 e-mail: